elcome to Adoring Emilia Clarke, the online home for all the Emilia Clarke fans. We will provide you news, photos, in-depth information, media, fun stuff and much more on our favorite english star! You probably recognize Emilia as Daenerys Taragaryen in HBO's Game of Thrones. Her latest role was Qi'Ra in the newest Star Wars movie Solo: A Star Wars Story, and she will be seen next in the West End production of Five Times In One Night and in the thriller Above Suspicion.

If you have any questions, concerns or comments, then do not hesitate to get in touch with me. I hope you will enjoy the site, and that you will return within the near future for all the latest on Emilia!
Above Suspicion

Emilia as Susan Smith
Solo: A SW Story

Emilia as Qi'Ra
Game Of Thrones

Emilia as Daenerys
Five Times In One Night

Emilia as ???
Essentially

Full name: Emilia Clarke
Nickname: Milly
Date of birth: October 23, 1986
Birthplace: London, England
Current location: London, Los Angeles
Height: 5’3″ (160cm)
Weight: 8st. 3lb. (52kg)
Playing age: 16-current
Role types: White
Eye Colour: Blue-Green
Hair Colour: Dark Brown
Hair Length: Long
Parents: Father is (sadly was) a theater sound engineer, Mother is a buisness woman.
Siblings: Brother
Animals: Dog named Roxy
Education: St. Edward’s School of Oxford and Drama Centre London
Claim to fame role: As Daenerys in Games of Thrones.
Voice Character: Engaging
Voice Quality: Smooth
Accents & Dialects (*= native): American-California, American-New York, American-Southern States, American-Standard, Australian, Cockney, Edinburgh, French, German, Indian, Irish-Southern, Italian, Latin American, Liverpool, London, Northern, RP*, Somerset, West Country
Sport skills (* = highly skilled): Horse-riding, Ice Skating, Rowing, Running, Sailing, Skiing, Swimming, Tennis
Music & Dance skills(* = highly skilled): Alto*, Ballad*, Ballet*, Ballroom Dancing*, Blues*, Cabaret Singing*, Flute, Guitar, Jazz Singing*, Period Dancing, Piano